The 25th March marked the 200th anniversary of Greece Independence war from the Ottoman yoke. On this occasion, various celebrations and events were organized and continue to be organized in Greece and in other countries of the world where Greeks live. The Greeks of  Armenia were not left out of the events dedicated to Independence. Yesterday, on March 25, the short film “A way of 200 years” made by the Union of Greek Communities of Armenia was shown live on Facebook, which tells about the war of independence, its heroes, as well as famous people of modern Greece, and of course ideas about the future of Greece. The film was made under the auspices of the Greek Embassy in Armenia and the Commission “Greece 2021” in the frame of the celebration of the 200th anniversary of the Greek Revolution of 1821.